My Homies

10 09 2007

This is for my friends whom I love immensely. I think that they know how much I appreciate them, but this is to confirm that they ROCK MY SOCKS OFF! (Not literally.) But yeah, I love you guys, even though half of you will never read this, it makes me feel really good to tell y’all how cool you guys are!

Love,
CurbxStomp

Advertisements

Actions

Information

5 responses

10 09 2007
fluffyfan15

I guess I count as one of your homies. So I wish to inform you that you rock my socks off also, not literally. Harry Potter Groupies forever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

10 09 2007
curbxstomp

YES! You are one of my homies, fluffyfan15. HP Groupies!

Love,

HP Groupie: CurbxStomp

10 09 2007
Wingedhamham

You used the “y” word. I think I’m gonna… *UP CHUCKS ON DESK* Oh gosh who’s going to clean that up!? Lol jk I did not upchuck, but it is a nice word. Why did it get such a chunky definition?

LOL GET IT!? CHUNKY!?

Well if you truly meant those words then…


I WUV YOU TOO CURBY! OMG KIRBY IS MY FAV NINTENDO CHAR!!

~Wingedhamham~
p.s. rip rip!

11 09 2007
fluffyfan15

No more ripping for you wingedhamham.

11 09 2007
Wingedhamham

RIIIIIIIIIIIIIIP!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: