A Ditzy Tune

6 11 2007

I hate it when I have a song stuck in my head.  I love music, but when I have random song running through my head during a test, it make sit really hard to concentrate.  Par example: “What caused the fall of the Byzantine empire?  a) the seljuk turks b) the Christians c)… Hey, j-j-jaded. You’ve got your mother’s style but your yesterday’s child to me…”  Do you see the problem here?  I do.  So, if I fail at life, I am going to blame it on Aerosmith.  It was really funny, the other day we were watching Lord of The Rings in Film Criticism class and out of nowhere I started singing Gym Class Heroes’ “Cupid’s Chokehold”  I felt like such a ditz.  Do you realize that most people think that you are just stupid if you hum to yourself?  Yeah… Damn.  Have to set my time back on the website.  Crap on toast.




4 responses

6 11 2007

Kaelie I know what you mean like today I was working on my thing in english and i was reading it was like “the warriors were I was constructed for you, and you were molded for me” haha its part of a spill canvas song. Then i starting singing Britteny spears – toxic. OMGEE it was horrible.

6 11 2007
Myles Chandler

ditto on the time thing… car… x box… computer.. watch… it sucks. I use to not have to do that with me living in Indiana. We had our own non time changing time zone.

6 11 2007

Wow, rache. You really know how to be a ditz…just kidding I LOVE YOU! Anyway, you suck Myles. Do you not live in Indiana anymore? I thought you still did. Wish I lived somewhere where you didn’t have to change the time…It would make my life easier.

9 11 2007

Crap on toast is right, cxs! I love it when you say that! LOL! Yeah, I always have songs stuck in my head at the wrong times and I have to be like “concentrate, stupid! Stop humming!” Yesterday it was “More that you know” by Daughtry. Charlot hates them. Ne who ttyl!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: